iti copa theory question paper 2022

iti copa theory question paper 2022

 iti copa theory question paper 2022

COPA 1st Year Part – 07


Objective Question & Answer :-

1- Which menu is used to select a predefined chart style?
(a) Animation
(b) Design
(c) Slide show
(d) Transitions

Answer -b

2- Which template makes specify common design elements in all slides in the presentation?
(a) Fax template
(b) User template
(c) Data template
(d) Master template

Answer -d

3- Which dialog box in Power Point allows to change slides automatically in a period of time?
(a) Action setting
(b) Slide transition
(c) Slide animation
(d) Custom animation

Answer -b

4- Which shortcut key is used to invoke thesaurus dialog box in Power Point?
(a) Shift+F7
(b) Ctrl+F7
(c) Alt+F7
(d) Ctrl+Alt+F7

Answer -a

5- Which option is used to create a presentation automatically in Power Point?
(a) Template
(b) Blank Presentation
(c) Auto content wizard
(d) Standard test bar

Answer -c

6- Which option offers a built in design through a dialog box?
(a) Auto content wizard
(b) Blank Presentation
(c) Standard tool bar
(d) Template

Answer -d

7- Which function key is used to run a powerpoint presentation?
(a) F3
(b) F5
(c) F7
(d) F9

Answer -b

8- Which shortcut key is used to create a new slide in power point?
(a) Ctrl + C
(b) Ctrl + N
(c) Ctrl + M
(d) Ctrl + S

Answer -c

9- Which holder holds text, title and picture in power point?
(a) Contemt Holder
(b) Image Holder
(c) Place Holder
(d) Slide Holder

Answer -c

10- Which one of the following is extension of power point 2010 presentation file?
(a) .potx
(b) .pptx
(c) .ppsx
(d) .thmx

Answer -b

11- Which option is used to insert the related hints of a slide?
(a) Note Master
(b) Presentation Master
(c) Slide Master
(d) Hints Master

Answer -a

12- Which combination of key is used to select all slides from current slide to first slide?
(a) Alt + Home
(b) Ctrl + Home
(c) Shift + Home
(d) Tab + Home

Answer -c

13- Which view hides the hidden slides in Power Point?
(a) Normal
(b) Notes Page
(c) Reading view
(d) Slide Sorter

Answer -c

14 Which option is used to display the selected slides only for presentation?
(a) From Beginning
(b) From current slide
(c) Broadcast slide show
(d) Custom slide show

Answer -d

15- Which one of the following is a effect option in power point presentation?
(a) Diamond
(b) Fade
(c) Push
(d) Reveal

Answer -a

16- Which combination of key is used to show the laser pointer during slide show?
(a) Alt + left mouse button
(b) Alt + right mouse button
(c) Ctrl + left mouse button
(d) Ctrl + right mouse button

Answer – C

17- What is the maximum number of characters allowed in text field is access?
(a) 255
(b) 256
(c) 64000
(d) 65000

Answer – a

18- What is the expansion of OLE in Access?
(a) object linking and embedding
(b) object linking and encrypting
(c) object linking and editing
(d) objet linking

Answer – a

19- What is the maximum length of the field name in Access?
(a) 16 characters
(b) 32 characters
(c) 64 characters
(d) 128 characters

Answer – c

20- Which view is used to arrange table data in different graphical layouts to summarize data?
(a) Table view
(b) Design view
(c) Data sheet view
(d) Pivot chart view

Answer – d

21- Which view allows to modify table’s structure in Access?
(a) Design view
(b) Datasheet view
(c) Pivot table view
(d) Pivot shart view

Answer – a

22- Which object stores information about related data?
(a) Document
(b) Table
(c) Page
(d) Screen

Answer – b

23- Which key stoke is used to move the active cell towards right, in access table?
(a) Ctrl + Tab
(b) Alt + Tab
(c) Tab
(d) Shift + Tab

Answer – c

24- Which key stoke moves the active cell towards left in Access table?
(a) F2
(b) F5
(c) Tab
(d) Shift + Tab

Answer – d

25- Which combination of key zooms the content of active cell in Access table?
(a) Ctrl + F2
(b) Ctrl + F5
(c) Shift + F2
(d) Shift + F5

Answer – c

से भी पढ़े…..

  1. What is Projection ? How many types of projection 2021
  2. Drawing Instruments and Conventional Lines
  3. Workshop & Calculation में पूछे जाने वाले बहुविकल्पिक प्रश्न 2021
  4. WSC 1st year MCQ Modal Question paper 2021
  5. Electrician 1st year MCQ in English & Hindi 2021
  6. ITI 2nd Year Electrician Theory Objective Question 2021
  7. Diesel MCQ Question and Answer in Hindi 2021
  8. वेल्डिंग के 100 महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न उत्तर

1 thought on “iti copa theory question paper 2022”

Leave a comment