Employability skill pdf 2021

Employability skill pdf 2021 | ITI 1st Year Employability Skills 2021| Employability Skill mcq Question paper

Employability skill pdf 2021

Employability skill pdf 2021 : जैसा कि आप लोग जानते हैं कि आपकी परीक्षाएं नजदीक हैं और आप की परीक्षाएं ऑनलाइन होनी है जिसमें आपको ITI 1st Year Employability Skills 2021 भी पढ़ना होगा क्योंकि यह सब्जेक्ट भी उतना ही महत्वपूर्ण है जितना बाकी और सब्जेक्ट इसीलिए आज मैं आपके लिए iti Employability skills का MCQ Question लेकर आया हूं जिसमें से आपको 25 सवाल मिलेंगे आज है जो आपकी परीक्षा के लिए महत्वपूर्ण है ऐसे ही सवाल आपको अपने एग्जाम में देखने को मिल जाएंगे धीरे-धीरे करके और mcq टेस्ट भी आपको यहां itiquestionbank.com पर देखने को मिल जाएंगे ITI 1st Year Employability Skills 2021

Objective Question Answer

1- Which one of the following is the essentially related part of reading process?
(a) Continuous practice
(c) Refinement
(b) Continuous development
(d) All of these

Answer: (b) Continuous development

2- Which one is Element of Quality-
a) Performance
b) Durability
c) Design
d) Appearance

Answer : c) Design

3- The resources utilized for production are-
(a) Material Methods, Machines
(b) Machines, Manpower, Methods
(c) Methods, Machine, Manpower
(d) Materials, Machines, Manpower

Answer : (d) Materials, Machines, Manpower

4- Productivity is the_of production system.
(a) Measurement
(b) Efficiency
(c) Both (a) and (b)
(d) None of these

Answer : (b) Efficienc

5 – Raw material productivity can be increased by-
(a) Proper choice of design,
(b) Reuse of material
(c) Scrap control
(d) All of these

Answer : (d) All of these

6- The elimination of which of the following will improve industrial productivity-
(a) Excess time
(b) Ineffective time
(c) Both (a) and (b)
(d) None of these

Answer : (c) Both (a) and (b)

7- Which one is Dimension of quality-
(a) Conformance
(b) Product
(c) Performance
(d) None 0f these

Answer : (c) Performance

8- Having more than 50% ownership position that provides the entrepreneur with managerial
control is called-
(a) Joint venture
(b) Majority interest
(c) Horizontal merger
(d) Diversified activity merger

Answer : (b) Majority interest

9- Information regarding all of the following is related to operations, EXCEPT;
(a) Location
(b) Promotion
(c) Raw materials
(d) Labour skills

Answer : (b) Promotion

10- GATT is established in 1947, under-
(a) German leadership
(b) U.S. leadership
(c) French leadership
(d) U.K. leadership

Answer : (b) U.S. leadership

11- According to Factories Act, factories employing
over women workers have to provide for crèches.
(a) 10
(b) 20
(c) 30
(d) 40

Answer : (c) 30

12- The Workmen’s Compensation Act provides compensation in case of –
(a) Disablement
(b) . Funeral expenses
(c) Maternity expenses
(d) Sickness

Answer : (a) Disablement

13- Which one is Element of quality control-
(a) Labour
(b) Customer Service
(c) Time
(d) Safety

Answer:(a) Labour

14- Which one is Function of Inspection Department-
(a) Tool Inspection
(b) Raw Material Inspection
(c) Both ‘a’ and ‘b’
(d) None of these

Answer : (c) Both ‘a’ and ‘b’

15- Which one is the Advantage of Centralised Inspection-
(a) Co-ordination between labour and Inspector
(b) Barrier in production
(c) Use of less equipments
(d) Both a and c

Answer : (d) Both a and c

16- “DIC” stand for-
(a) Direct Investment Centre
(b) Delhi Industrial Corporation
(c) District Industrial Centre
(d) District Investment Corporation

Answer : (c) District Industrial Centre

17- “SFC” stands for-
(a) Special Financial Centre
(b) Small Industrial Financial Corporation
(c) Special Fund Centre
(d) State Financial Corporation

Answer : (d) State Financial Corporation

18- District Industries Centres does promotion for_industries.
(a) Small
(b) District level
(c) National level
(d) None of these

Answer : (a) Small

19- MSME stand for:
(a) Micro Small and Medium Enterprises
(b) Ministry of Small and Micro Enterprises
(c) Ministry of Small and Medium Enterprise
(d) None of the above

Answer : a) Micro Small and Medium Enterprises

20- Which one is NOT the main aim of MSME;
(a) Providing high value loans for Small Industries
(b) Advising Government in policy formulation
for promotion of MSMEs
(c) Providing managerial consultancy to MSMEs
(d) Providing technology up-gradation facilities

Answer : (a) Providing high value loans for Small Industries

21- Which formula correctly describes productivity?
(a) (Output – Input)/Output
(b) (Input – Output) / Input
(c) Output/Input
(d) Input/Output

Answer : (c) Output/Input

22- Which Bank was Nationalized on 15th April, 1980:
(a) The Andhra Bank Ltd.
(b) Central Bank of India
(c) Bank of Baroda
(d) Indian Overseas Bank

Answer : (a) The Andhra Bank Ltd.

23- The first Cotton Mill was established:
(a) Near Calcutta
(b) Near Rajasthan
(c) Near Gujarat
(d) Near Andhra Pradesh

Answer : (a) Near Calcutta

24- Where the Employees State Insurance Corporation’s office is established.
(a) Mumbai
(b) Kolkata
(c) New Delhi
(d) Chennai

Answer : (c) New Delhi

25- What is the foil form of TQM:
(a) Total Quality Management
(b) Total Quantity Management
(c) Trial Quality Major
(d) None of these

Answer : (a) Total Quality Management

26- If inputs decrease while output remains constant,
what will happen to productivity?
(a) It will increase
(b) It will decrease
(c) It will remain the same
(d) It is impossible to tell

Answer : (a) It will increase

Employability Skill Pdf Downloads Click hear…..

से भी पढ़े…..

  1. What is Projection ? How many types of projection 2021
  2. Drawing Instruments and Conventional Lines
  3. Workshop & Calculation में पूछे जाने वाले बहुविकल्पिक प्रश्न 2021
  4. WSC 1st year MCQ Modal Question paper 2021
  5. Electrician 1st year MCQ in English & Hindi 2021
  6. ITI 2nd Year Electrician Theory Objective Question 2021
  7. Diesel MCQ Question and Answer in Hindi 2021
  8. वेल्डिंग के 100 महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न उत्तर

Leave a comment