ITI Employability skill mcq paper in English 2022

ITI Question Bank

ITI Employability skill mcq paper in English 2022 : ITI Employability skills Mock Test 2022 is made for providing an environment to learner and it has questions in latest pattern based on ITI NCVT exams. This Mock Test is working as a portable guide to knowledge seekers and helps in different competitive exams specially for First year & Second Year trainees of All trades in ITI NCVT as well as ITI SCVT.

Home » bharat skill pdf » ITI Employability skill mcq paper in English 2022
ITI Employability skill mcq paper in English 2022
ITI Employability skill mcq paper in English 2022

ITI 2nd year Employability skill MCQ


Objective Question & Answer :-

1- A person who is associated with the starting of business is called…………….
(a) merchant
(b) entrepreneur
(c) businessman
(d) sales executive

Ans : B

2- As compared to small scale business, large scale business require…………..………
(a) less no. of persons
(b) less no. of capital
(c) more no. of person
(d) small machines and tools

Ans : C

3- Entrepreneurship is also termed as…..
(a) investor
(b) employer
(c) self employment
(d) employment seeker

Ans : C

4- For medium manufacturing enterprises, the investment in plant and machinery is between….
(a) 10 Lakhs to 2 Crores
(b) 25 Lakhs to 5 Crores
(c) 2 Crores to 5 Crores
(d) 5 Crores to 10 Crores

Ans : D

5- In “SWOT” analysis, “S” stands for……………
(a) Success
(b) Strength
(c) Survey
(d) Service

Ans : B

6- In an economic growth, role of entrepreneur is to…………..
(a) generate unemployment
(b) stagnate standard of living
(c) improve per capita income
(d) unbalance the regional development

Ans : C

7- In SWOT analysis which pair is helpful?
(a) Strengths, Weakness
(b) Strengths, Opportunities
(c) Threats, Weakness
(d) Threats, Opportunities

Ans : B

8- Money invested in purchasing of raw materials, payment of wages and salaries, rental, electricity etc comes under………..
(a) working capital
(b) fixed capital
(c) long term capital
(d) capital income

Ans : A

9- MSME stands for…………..
(a) Micro, Scale and Medium Enterprises
(b) Macro, Small and Medium Enterprises
(c) Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises
(d) Minor, Small and Medium Enterprises

Ans : C

10 Paid form of ideas, goods and services are called………….
(a) publicity
(b) goodwill
(c) public relation
(d) advertisement

Ans : D

11- The enterprises engaged in the production of goods is known as………
(a) manufacturing enterprise
(b) service enterprises
(c) micro enterprises
(d) macro enterprises

Ans : A

12- The expansion of GDP is…………….
(a) Gross Domestic Product
(b) Godown Demand Product
(c) Grand Demand Product
(d) Giant Domestic Product

Ans : A

13- The expansion of SIDO is…………
(a) Small Industries Development Organization
(b) Small Income Development Organization
(c) Small Investment Development Organization
(d) Standard Industry Development Organization

Ans : A

14- What approach is used to gain access to foreign markets and quickly promote an organizations interest?
(a) Licensing
(b) Collaboration
(c) Joint venture
(d) Technology transfer

Ans : C

15- Which investment is considered for deciding the status of manufacturing enterprises?
(a) Working capital
(b) Building and land
(c) Plant and machinery
(d) Salary of employees

Ans : C

16- Which one is a correct channel through which marketers can reach customers?
(a) Manufacture -> Retailer -> Wholesaler ->Customer
(b) Manufacturer -> Customer -> Retailer
(c) Manufacturer -> Retailer -> Customer
(d) Manufacturer -> Retailer -> Customer >Wholesaler

Ans : C

17- Which one is a web based accounting
(a) software designed for modern business?
(b) BUSY
(c) TALLY
(d) WINGS

Ans : C

18- During using ATM, Authentication is provided by customer by entering…………….
(a) cash
(b) IFSC
(c) PIN
(d) KYC

Ans : C

19- Expansion of ATM is……..
(a) Asynchronous Teller Machine
(b) Automated Teller Machine
(c) Automated Time Machine
(d) Autonomous Time Machine

Ans : B

20- Low productivity will lead to ………………
(a) job security
(b) political stability
(c) decrease in GDP per capita
(d) increase in GDP per capita

Ans : C

21- Production is defined as a ratio of …..
(a) output / input
(b) input / output
(c) output / skill of workmanship
(d) input / skill of workmanship

Ans : A

22- Productivity is defined as the ratio of ………
(a) output /input
(b) input / output
(c) output / skill of the workmanship
(d) input / skill of the workmanship

Ans : A

23- The expansion of ATM is ……………..
(a) Automated Tune Machine
(b) Automated Teller Machine
(c) Asynchronous Teller Machine
(d) Asynchronous Time Machine

Ans : B

24- the process used by a business to verify the identity of their client is……
(a) GDP
(b) KYC
(c) ATM
(d) TFP

Ans : B

25- What is the advantage of automation?
(a) Reduced operation time
(b) High initial cost
(c) Unpredictable development cost
(d) Security threats

Ans : A


इसे भी पढ़े…..

  1. Workshop & Calculation में पूछे जाने वाले बहुविकल्पिक प्रश्न 2022
  2. WSC 1st year MCQ Modal Question paper 2022
  3. ITI 2nd Year Workshop Calculation & Science In Hindi 2022
  4. ITI 2nd Year Workshop Calculation & Science in English 2022
  5. Turner MCQ Question 1st Year Exam paper in hindi
  6. Electrician 1st year MCQ in English & Hindi 2022
  7. 2nd Year Electrician Theory Objective Question 2022
  8. Diesel MCQ Question and Answer in Hindi 2022
  9. वेल्डिंग के 100 महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न उत्तर

Leave a comment